Cricket Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·

PLAYER
TEAMMATINNRUNSAVGSR4s6s100s50sNOHS
1Babar AzamKarachi Kings66343114.33137.7533904390
2Mohammad RizwanMultan Sultans6632654.33138.7237703076
3Mohammad HafeezLahore Qalandars5521070.00164.06171202273
4Sharjeel KhanKarachi Kings6620434.00165.851915110105
5FK ZamanLahore Qalandars5519849.50134.6920702183
6S AhmedQuetta Gladiators5518537.00146.8321502081
7Mohammad NabiKarachi Kings5517458.00179.38161102267
8JM VinceMultan Sultans5517434.80135.9420501084
9Sohaib MaqsoodMultan Sultans6616641.50149.5518601261
10AD HalesIslamabad United4413934.75171.6020400046

The Pakistan Super League is in its 6th edition in the year 2021. This tournament provides cricketing entertainment to the core but it is mostly the batsmen who take the limelight for all the fun. The batsmen will be once again in the mix and will look to hit the ground running to ensure they end up with the most runs in PSL 2021.

The cricketers who have played consistently over the years will once again be playing in the tournament starting in February 2021. Kamran Akmal, who is the PSL highest run-scorer, will be in action for the Peshawar Zalmi. The next four batsmen on the list should also be kept a keen eye on. They are Shane Watson (Quetta Gladiators), Babar Azam (Karachi Kings), Ahmed Shehzad (Quetta Gladiators), and Shoaib Malik (Peshawar Zalmi).

Each team will be playing 10 matches in the league stage. So all of these batsmen will be getting enough chances to once again score big in the competition and raise their stocks even more. Not only them, but a lot of young and in-form batsmen will be looking to get into the PSL 2021 most runs list and try to grab a lot of eyeballs from all over the world.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top